Executive
2022-23  Executive

Back row from Left: Gary Hamilton, Organist: Gordon Brown, Esquire: Dave Davis, Chaplain: Kira Andreen, Inner Guard: Harold Claffey, Publicity Director.

Front row from Left: Norm McNally, 2nd Vice President; Brenda Beswick, 1st Vice President; Kyle Stevenson, President: John Voutour, Immediate Past President; Drew Kenke, 3rd Vice President.


2022-23 Saskatchewan Elks Association Executive

Provincial President                                           Kyle Stevenson                                         306-294-7780

Immediate Past Provincial President        John Voutour                                                 306-577-7708

First Vice President                                           Brenda Beswick                                           306-227-5126

Second Vice President                                    Norm McNally                                                306-531-5210

Third Vice President                                         Drew Kenke                                                     306-852-8412

Provincial Esquire                                             Gordon Brown                                                306-294-7929

Provincial Inner Guard                                    Kira Andreen                                                   306-881-0241

Provincial Chaplain                                           Dave Davis                                                      306-999-0138

Provincial Organist                                            Gary Hamilton                                                306-463-7192

Publicity Director                                                Harold Claffey                                                306-630-4641

 

 

2022-23 Foundation Directors

Chairperson                                                                Joe Calder                                                  306-463-7335

Vice Chairperson                                                      Bill Tarr                                                         306-529-9286

Senior Homes Chairperson                                 Ron Potter                                                  306-434-7762

Senior Homes Vice Chairperson                      Joe Calder                                                   306-463-7335

Investigating/Advertising Promotion              Andy Cox                                                      306-297-8486

Investigating/Advertising Promotion              Liz Busby                                                      306-492-4724

Investigating/Advertising Promotion              Eugene Hartter                                          306-843-7607

  

 

2022-23 Association Committee Chairpersons

Forward Planning - Finance                               Brenda Beswick                                        306-227-5126

Member Services                                                   Norm McNally                                             306-531-5210

Judiciary                                                                     Andy Cox                                                      306-297-8486

Publicity Director                                                    Harold Claffey                                             306-630-4641

Ritual - Patrol                                                            Gary Hamilton                                            306-463-7192

Mixed Bowling                                                          Barry Off                                                       306-745-6504

Mixed Darts                                                               Wendy Demerais                                      306-764-6156

Golf                                                                                Bert Hale                                                     306-577-9035

Walk-A-Thon                                                             Norm McNally                                           306-531-5210

Lottery                                                                         Harold Claffey                                            306-630-4641

Mascot Manager                                                     Denise Taylor                                             306-960-7461

2022-23 Senior Citizen's Homes

 

Chairperson                                                              Ron Potter                                            306-434-7762

Vice Chairperson                                                   Joe Calder                                            306-463-7335

Davidson Homes                                                   Chris Storey                                         306-561-7225

Esterhazy Homes                                                  Barry Off                                                306-745-6504

Hanley Homes                                                         Dale Reeves                                       306-544-2624

Moose Jaw Homes                                               Art Watson                                           306-692-9698

Moosomin Homes                                                 Mel Durant                                           306-434-6221

Nipawin Homes                                                      Raymond Nicloux                             306-609-0265

Prince Albert Homes                                            Simon Woroniuk                                306-960-1612

Rosetown Homes                                                 Stephen Bugera                                 306-831-2443

 

2022-23 District Representatives

District #1                                                                  Drew Kenke                                           306-852-8412

District #2                                                                  Grant Ursaki                                          306-314-8980

District #3                                                                  Ron Boerrichter                                   306-228-2711

District #4                                                                  Eugene Hartter                                     306-843-7607

District #5                                                                  Barry Off                                                   306-745-6504

District #7                                                                  Harold Claffey                                        306-630-4641

District #8                                                                  Brenda Beswick                                    306-227-5126

District #9                                                                  Kalvin Nankivell                                     306-457-7775

District #10                                                                Andy Cox                                                 306-297-8486